Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 16 juli 1960
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Jimmy Jones || ''Good Timin’ | | 1 || Jimmy Jones || ''Good Timin’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Please Don’t Tease | | 2 || Cliff Richard & The Shadows || ''Please Don’t Tease | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Tommy Bruce || ''Ain’t Misbehavin’ | | 3 || Tommy Bruce || ''Ain’t Misbehavin’ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Johnny Kidd || ''Shakin’ All Over | | 4 || Johnny Kidd || ''Shakin’ All Over | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Adam Faith || ''Made You | | 5 || Adam Faith || ''Made You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || Adam Faith || ''When Johnny Comes Marching Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Connie Francis || ''Robot Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || Tommy Steele || ''What a Mouth (What a North and South) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Gary Mills || ''Look for a Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Michael Cox || ''Angela Jones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Eddie Cochran || ''Three Steps to Heaven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Adam Faith || ''Made You | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Adam Faith || ''When Johnny Comes Marching Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Connie Francis || ''Mama | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Connie Francis || ''Robot Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || The Everly Brothers || ''Cathy’s Clown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || Brenda Lee || ''I’m Sorry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || The Kaye Sisters || ''Paper Roses | | 15 || Lonnie Donegan || ''I Wanna Go Home | ||
|- | |||
| 16 || The Everly Brothers || ''When Will I Be Loved | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Johnny and the Hurricanes || ''Down Yonder | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Brian Hyland || ''Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || The Kaye Sisters || ''Paper Roses | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Elvis Presley || ''Elvis is Back (LP)'' | | 20 || Elvis Presley || ''Elvis is Back (LP)'' |