Bewerken van Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 26 juni 1966
Uit Radiopedia
Deze bewerking kan ongedaan gemaakt worden. Hieronder staat de tekst waarin de wijziging ongedaan is gemaakt. Controleer voor het publiceren of het resultaat gewenst is.
Huidige versie | Uw tekst | ||
Regel 6: | Regel 6: | ||
| 1 || The Beatles || ''Paperback Writer'' | | 1 || The Beatles || ''Paperback Writer'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers | | 2 || Frank Sinatra || ''Strangers in the Night'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || The Mamas & | | 3 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''Monday, Monday'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || Percy Sledge || ''When a Man Loves a Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || The Kinks || ''Sunny Afternoon'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || The Animals || ''Don’t Bring Me Down'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || Cilla Black || ''Don’t Answer Me'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Ike & Tina Turner || ''River Deep - Mountain High'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || The Merseys || ''Sorrow'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || The | | 10 || The Yardbirds || ''Over Under Sideways Down'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Gene Pitney || ''Nobody Needs Your Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || The | | 12 || The Rolling Stones || ''Paint It Black'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Ken Dodd || ''Promises'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Hideaway'' | | 14 || Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich || ''Hideaway'' | ||
Regel 36: | Regel 36: | ||
| 16 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | | 16 || The Beach Boys || ''Sloop John B'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Sandie Shaw || ''Nothing Comes Easy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Tom Jones || ''Once There Was a Time'' | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || Tom Jones || ''Not Responsible'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || The Hollies || ''Bus Stop'' | | 19 || The Hollies || ''Bus Stop'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || The Four Seasons || ''Opus 17'' | ||
|} | |} | ||