In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2005: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 203: | Regel 203: | ||
|11|| Vanilla Ice || Ice ice baby | |11|| Vanilla Ice || Ice ice baby | ||
|} | |} | ||
===19 februari 2005=== | |||
Samenstelling: [[Ben Liebrand]] | |||
20.30 uur-21.00 uur: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||South Street Player || (Who?) Keeps changing your mind | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Joe Smooth || Promised land | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Gusto || Disco's revenge | |||
|- | |||
|04|| The Manhattan Transfer || Twilight zone | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Patrick Cowley || Megatron man | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Earth, Wind & Fire || Boogie wonderland | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Robin S. || Show me love (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Supermax || Love machine | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Gonzalez || Haven't stopped dancing yet | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka || Right in the night (fall in love with music) | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Peter Jacques Band || Walking on music | |||
|} | |||
{{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} | {{Navigatie In The Mix draailijsten}} |
Versie van 30 jun 2020 17:24
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2005 / Playlist 2005
1 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend
8 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Starguard | Which way is up |
02 | Sheena Easton | Can you Swing |
03 | The S.O.S. Band | The Finest |
04 | Alexander O'Neal | Fake |
05 | Janet Jackson | What have you done for me lately |
06 | Herb Alpert | Keep your eye on me |
07 | Suzy Q | Get on up |
08 | Jungle Brothers | Doin' Our Own Thing |
09 | Jacksons | Blame it on the Boogie |
10 | Roy Ayers Feat. Ubiquity | Running Away |
11 | Sharon Brown | Specialize in Love |
15 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Midnight Star | Don't rock that boat (acapella) |
02 | Forrest | Rock the Boat |
03 | Queen Samantha | Take a chance |
04 | Kool & the Gang | Rock the Boat |
05 | Inner City | Big Fun |
06 | Wamdue Project | King of my castle (acapella) |
07 | Janet Jackson | Control |
08 | Whitney Houston | Love will save the day |
09 | Whitney Houston | I'm every woman |
10 | Kraze | Let's play house |
11 | Jaki Graham | Ain't nobody |
12 | Hidden Agenda Feat. Kim Payton | Story of my life |
22 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Talk Talk | Life's What You Make It |
02 | Joyce Sims | Come Into My Life |
03 | Snow | Informer |
04 | Mr. Mister | Broken Wings |
05 | The S.O.S. Band | No One's Gonna Love You |
06 | King MC & Screamin' K | What Have I Done For You Lately (acapella) deel 1 |
07 | B.V.S.M.P. | I Need You |
08 | Loose Ends | Hanging On A String |
09 | EMF | Unbelievable |
10 | King MC & Screamin' K | What Have I Done For You Lately (acapella) deel 2 |
11 | Neneh Cherry | Buffalo Stance |
12 | Whitney Houston | I'm Your Baby Tonight |
13 | Tony Scott | The Chief |
14 | McFadden & Whitehead | Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now |
29 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Jacksons | I Want You Back |
02 | Bobby Brown | Every Little Step |
03 | Gary Byrd & The G.B. Experience Feat. Stevie Wonder | The Crown |
04 | Dan Hartman | I Can Dream About You |
05 | Rocker's Revenge | Walking On Sunshine |
06 | Bobby Thurston | You Got What It Takes |
07 | B.B. & Q. Band | On The Beat |
08 | Kool & The Gang | Celebration |
09 | Dee-Lite | Groove's In The Heart |
10 | Nomad | Just a Groove |
5 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Spoonie Gee | I'm all shook up |
02 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Brazilian rhyme |
03 | Duran Duran | I don't want to love you |
04 | Was Not Was | Walk the dinosaur |
05 | Billy Ocean | Carribean queen (no more love on the run) |
06 | Debarge | The rhythm of the night |
07 | Wham! | Young guns (go for it) |
08 | Talk Talk | Such a shame |
09 | Kraftwerk | The robots |
10 | Janet Jackson | The pleasure principle |
11 | The Reddings | Remote control |
12 | Mezzoforte | Garden party |
13 | Stephanie Mills | Put your body in it |
12 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Dan Hartman | Vertigo |
02 | Dan Hartman | Relight my fire |
03 | Antonio Rodriquez | La bamba |
04 | Candido | Jingo |
05 | Reel to Real | I like to move it |
06 | Donna Summer | Bad girls |
07 | Karen Young | Hot shot |
08 | Rose Royce | Car wash |
09 | Patrick Cowley | Thank God for music |
10 | Midnight Star | Freak-a-zoid |
11 | Vanilla Ice | Ice ice baby |
19 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
20.30 uur-21.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | South Street Player | (Who?) Keeps changing your mind |
02 | Joe Smooth | Promised land |
03 | Gusto | Disco's revenge |
04 | The Manhattan Transfer | Twilight zone |
05 | Patrick Cowley | Megatron man |
06 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Boogie wonderland |
07 | Robin S. | Show me love (acapella) |
08 | Supermax | Love machine |
09 | Gonzalez | Haven't stopped dancing yet |
10 | Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka | Right in the night (fall in love with music) |
11 | Peter Jacques Band | Walking on music |