In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2005: verschil tussen versies
Regel 602: | Regel 602: | ||
23.00-24.00 uur: | 23.00-24.00 uur: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! width="40px" | '''Nr.''' || width="320px" | '''Artiest''' || width="380px" | '''Titel''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||Skipworth & Turner || Thinking about your love | |||
|- | |||
|02|| Valentine Brothers || Money's too tight (to mention) | |||
|- | |||
|03|| Teena Marie || I need your lovin' | |||
|- | |||
|04|| Simply Red || Money's too tight (too mention) | |||
|- | |||
|05|| Heavy D. & the Boyz || We got our own thang | |||
|- | |||
|06|| Duran Duran || Wild boys | |||
|- | |||
|07|| Colonel Abrams ||I'm not gonna let you | |||
|- | |||
|08|| Colonel Abrams || Trapped (acapella) | |||
|- | |||
|09|| Willy Colon || Set fire to me | |||
|- | |||
|10|| FPI project || Going back to my roots | |||
|- | |||
|11|| Tony! Toni! Toné! || Feels good | |||
|- | |||
|12|| Bobby Thurston || Check out the groove | |||
|} | |||
===29 mei 2005=== | ===29 mei 2005=== |
Versie van 30 jun 2020 20:52
In The Mix (Radio Veronica) draailijsten van 2005 / Playlist 2005
1 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend
8 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Starguard | Which way is up |
02 | Sheena Easton | Can you Swing |
03 | The S.O.S. Band | The Finest |
04 | Alexander O'Neal | Fake |
05 | Janet Jackson | What have you done for me lately |
06 | Herb Alpert | Keep your eye on me |
07 | Suzy Q | Get on up |
08 | Jungle Brothers | Doin' Our Own Thing |
09 | Jacksons | Blame it on the Boogie |
10 | Roy Ayers Feat. Ubiquity | Running Away |
11 | Sharon Brown | Specialize in Love |
15 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Midnight Star | Don't rock that boat (acapella) |
02 | Forrest | Rock the Boat |
03 | Queen Samantha | Take a chance |
04 | Kool & the Gang | Rock the Boat |
05 | Inner City | Big Fun |
06 | Wamdue Project | King of my castle (acapella) |
07 | Janet Jackson | Control |
08 | Whitney Houston | Love will save the day |
09 | Whitney Houston | I'm every woman |
10 | Kraze | Let's play house |
11 | Jaki Graham | Ain't nobody |
12 | Hidden Agenda Feat. Kim Payton | Story of my life |
22 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Talk Talk | Life's What You Make It |
02 | Joyce Sims | Come Into My Life |
03 | Snow | Informer |
04 | Mr. Mister | Broken Wings |
05 | The S.O.S. Band | No One's Gonna Love You |
06 | King MC & Screamin' K | What Have I Done For You Lately (acapella) deel 1 |
07 | B.V.S.M.P. | I Need You |
08 | Loose Ends | Hanging On A String |
09 | EMF | Unbelievable |
10 | King MC & Screamin' K | What Have I Done For You Lately (acapella) deel 2 |
11 | Neneh Cherry | Buffalo Stance |
12 | Whitney Houston | I'm Your Baby Tonight |
13 | Tony Scott | The Chief |
14 | McFadden & Whitehead | Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now |
29 januari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Jacksons | I Want You Back |
02 | Bobby Brown | Every Little Step |
03 | Gary Byrd & The G.B. Experience Feat. Stevie Wonder | The Crown |
04 | Dan Hartman | I Can Dream About You |
05 | Rocker's Revenge | Walking On Sunshine |
06 | Bobby Thurston | You Got What It Takes |
07 | B.B. & Q. Band | On The Beat |
08 | Kool & The Gang | Celebration |
09 | Dee-Lite | Groove's In The Heart |
10 | Nomad | Just a Groove |
5 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Spoonie Gee | I'm all shook up |
02 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Brazilian rhyme |
03 | Duran Duran | I don't want to love you |
04 | Was Not Was | Walk the dinosaur |
05 | Billy Ocean | Carribean queen (no more love on the run) |
06 | Debarge | The rhythm of the night |
07 | Wham! | Young guns (go for it) |
08 | Talk Talk | Such a shame |
09 | Kraftwerk | The robots |
10 | Janet Jackson | The pleasure principle |
11 | The Reddings | Remote control |
12 | Mezzoforte | Garden party |
13 | Stephanie Mills | Put your body in it |
12 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Dan Hartman | Vertigo |
02 | Dan Hartman | Relight my fire |
03 | Antonio Rodriquez | La bamba |
04 | Candido | Jingo |
05 | Reel to Real | I like to move it |
06 | Donna Summer | Bad girls |
07 | Karen Young | Hot shot |
08 | Rose Royce | Car wash |
09 | Patrick Cowley | Thank God for music |
10 | Midnight Star | Freak-a-zoid |
11 | Vanilla Ice | Ice ice baby |
19 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | South Street Player | (Who?) Keeps changing your mind |
02 | Joe Smooth | Promised land |
03 | Gusto | Disco's revenge |
04 | The Manhattan Transfer | Twilight zone |
05 | Patrick Cowley | Megatron man |
06 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Boogie wonderland |
07 | Robin S. | Show me love (acapella) |
08 | Supermax | Love machine |
09 | Gonzalez | Haven't stopped dancing yet |
10 | Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka | Right in the night (fall in love with music) |
11 | Peter Jacques Band | Walking on music |
26 februari 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Midnight Star | Don't rock the boat |
02 | Aaliyah | Rock the boat (acapella) |
03 | Milli Vanilli | Girl you know it's true |
04 | George Michael | I want your sex |
05 | Milli Vanilli | All or nothing |
06 | Herb Alpert | Rotation |
07 | Terence Trent D'Arby | Wishing well |
08 | Jermaine Jackson | Let's get serious |
09 | Robert Palmer | You are in my system |
10 | Class Action | Weekend (acapella) |
11 | Kraftwerk | Boing boom tschak |
12 | C&C Music Factory | Here we go |
5 maart 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | C&C Music Factory | Here we go |
02 | Kraftwerk | Boing boom tschak (sample) |
03 | Ben Liebrand Feat. Tony Scott | Move to the bigband (clubmix) |
04 | Rick Astley | Never gonna give you up |
05 | George Benson | Love x love |
06 | Pino D'Angio | Ma quale idea |
07 | Rick James | Glow |
08 | Poussez! | Come on and do it |
09 | Shawn Christopher | Don't loose the magic |
10 | My Mine | Hypnotic tango |
11 | Lidell Townsell | Nu Nu |
12 | Liz Torrez | If U keep it up |
12 maart 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Man Parrish | Hip hop bebop |
02 | KLF | What time is love |
03 | Matt Bianco | Whap bam boogie |
04 | Bizarre Inc | I'm Gonna Get You-> Padapapayah (acapella) |
05 | Adamski | Killer (remix) |
06 | Technotronic | Rockin' over the beat |
07 | Farley Jackmaster Funk | Love can't turn around |
08 | Class Action | Weekend |
09 | Lisa Lisa & the Cult Jam | Let the beat hit 'em (5 minutes house version) |
10 | Natalie Cole | Pink cadillac |
11 | Jackie Moore | This time baby |
19 maart 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Dennis Edwards Feat. Siedah Garrett | Don't look any further |
02 | Jody Watley with Eric B. & Rakim | Friends |
03 | Tone Loc | Wild Thing (sample) |
04 | Grandmaster Flash & the Furious Five | The message (acapella) |
05 | Kriss Kross | Warm it up |
06 | Stetsasonic | Talkin' all that jazz |
07 | Bobby Brown | My prerogative |
08 | Jody Watley | Real love |
09 | Herbie Hancock | Rock it |
10 | Dimples D | Sucker DJ (a witch for love) (acapella) |
11 | Prince & The Revolution | Kiss |
12 | Visage | Fade to grey |
13 | M/A/R/R/S | Pump up the volume |
14 | King Bee | Back by dope demand |
15 | De La Soul | Me myself and I |
16 | Human League | Don't you want me |
17 | ABC | How to be a millionaire (acapella) |
18 | Whitney Houston | Queen of the night |
26 maart 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Sylvester | I need you |
02 | Earth, Wind & Fire | Can't let go |
03 | Salazar | 1-2-3 |
04 | Cappella | Everybody |
05 | Yazoo | Don't go |
06 | Lisa Stansfielld | People hold on (acapella) |
07 | Modjo | Lady (hear me tonight) |
08 | 2 Unlimmited | The magic friend |
09 | Quadrophonia | Quadrophonia |
10 | Communards | Don't leave me this way |
11 | The Jacksons | Walk right now |
12 | The Ring | Savage lover |
13 | Spandau Ballet | Gold |
2 april 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Beats International | Dub be good to me |
02 | Tears for Fears | Shout |
03 | Grandmaster Flash & the Furious Five | The message |
04 | Ashford & Simpson | Solid |
05 | Kid Creole & the Coconuts | I'm a wonderfull thing |
06 | Empress | Dyin' to be dancin' |
07 | Diana Ross | Upside down |
08 | Redhead Kingpin & the FBI Project | Do the right thing |
09 | Guy | Wanna get with U |
10 | Bell Biv Devoe | Do me! |
11 | Trussel | Love injection |
12 | Roy Ayers | Don't stop the feeling |
9 april 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Vicki Sue Robinson | Hot summer night |
02 | Firefly | Love is gonna be on your side |
03 | Jean Carn | Was that all it was |
04 | Cheryl Lynn | Got to be real |
05 | Electribe 101 | Talking to myself |
06 | Destiny's Child | Independent woman (acapella) |
07 | Teena Marie | Behind the groove |
08 | T-Connection | At midnight |
09 | Isaac Hayes | Theme from Shaft |
10 | Bar-Kays | Son of Shaft |
11 | Zapp | It doesn't really matter |
12 | Paul Hardcastle | You're the one for me |
13 | Lee Cabrera | Shake it (acapella) |
16 april 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Scritti Politti | Would beez |
02 | Frankie goes to Hollywood | Relax |
03 | Mai tai | History |
04 | Sharon Redd | Love how you feel |
05 | Tyrone Brunson | The smurf |
06 | Paul Hardcastle | 19 |
07 | Midnight Star | Operator |
08 | Whitney Houston | So emotional |
09 | The Shamen | Move any mountain |
10 | Midway | Set it out |
11 | Pet Shop Boys | West end girls |
12 | Tom Tom Club | Wordy rappinghood |
23 april 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend
30 april 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend
7 mei 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | The Brothers Johnson | Stomp! |
02 | Goldie Alexander | Show you my love |
03 | The Jacksons | Shake your body (down to the ground) |
04 | The Jonzun Crew | Packjammed (look out for the OVC) |
05 | Samantha Fox | Love house |
06 | Martin Circus | Disco circus |
07 | Mel & Kim | F.L.M. |
08 | Human League | Love action |
09 | Madonna | Music (acapella) |
10 | Cruisin' Gang | Chinatown |
11 | Beckie Bell | Steppin' out tonight |
12 | The Limit | Say yeah |
13 | Liberty X | Just a little bit (acapella) |
14 mei 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Haddaway | What is love |
02 | Total Touch | Touch me there |
03 | Wally Jump Junior & the Criminal Element | Private party |
04 | LaTour | People are still having sex |
05 | Poussez! | Come on and do it (percapella) |
06 | 2 Brothers on the 4th Floor | Turn da music up |
07 | Baby'O | In the forest |
08 | Sunbelt | Spin it |
09 | Sharon Redd | In the name of love |
10 | Hi-Tek 3 Feat. Ya Kid K | Spin that wheel |
11 | Telex | Moskow Diskow (French 12" version) |
12 | Dr. Baker | Turn up the music |
13 | Sly & the family Stone | Dance to the music (acapella) |
21 mei 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
01 | Skipworth & Turner | Thinking about your love |
02 | Valentine Brothers | Money's too tight (to mention) |
03 | Teena Marie | I need your lovin' |
04 | Simply Red | Money's too tight (too mention) |
05 | Heavy D. & the Boyz | We got our own thang |
06 | Duran Duran | Wild boys |
07 | Colonel Abrams | I'm not gonna let you |
08 | Colonel Abrams | Trapped (acapella) |
09 | Willy Colon | Set fire to me |
10 | FPI project | Going back to my roots |
11 | Tony! Toni! Toné! | Feels good |
12 | Bobby Thurston | Check out the groove |
29 mei 2005
Samenstelling: Ben Liebrand
23.00-24.00 uur:
Geen uitzendgegevens bekend