Radio Luxemburg Top 20 (UK) van 28 augustus 1966: verschil tussen versies
Uit Radiopedia
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
Geen bewerkingssamenvatting |
||
Regel 4: | Regel 4: | ||
! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ! '''Nr.''' || '''Artiest''' || '''Titel''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || The Beatles || '' | | 1 || The Beatles || ''Eleanor Rigby'' | ||
|- | |||
| 1 || The Beatles || ''Yellow Submarine'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || The Beach Boys || ''God Only Knows'' | | 2 || The Beach Boys || ''God Only Knows'' | ||
Regel 14: | Regel 16: | ||
| 5 || Dave Berry || ''Mama'' | | 5 || Dave Berry || ''Mama'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || The Small Faces || ''All Or Nothing'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Cliff Richard || ''Visions'' | | 7 || Cliff Richard || ''Visions'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || Los Bravos || ''Black Is Black'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || The Lovin’ Spoonful || ''Summer in the City'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || Alan Price Set || ''Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Chris Montez || ''The More I See You'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || David & Jonathan || ''Lovers of the World Unite'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || Roy Orbinson || ''Too Soon to Know'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || The Mamas & the Papas || ''I Saw Her Again'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || Ken Dodd || ''More Than Love'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || Chris Farlowe || ''Out of Time'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || Manfred Mann || ''Just Like a Woman'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || | | 18 || Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers || ''Got to Get You Into My Life'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || | | 19 || The Beatles || ''Revolver (LP)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | | 20 || Jim Reeves || ''Distant Drums'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Huidige versie van 17 okt 2023 om 19:26
De Radio Luxemburg Top 20, uitgezonden op 28 augustus 1966 door de Engelstalige service van Radio Luxemburg.
Nr. | Artiest | Titel |
---|---|---|
1 | The Beatles | Eleanor Rigby |
1 | The Beatles | Yellow Submarine |
2 | The Beach Boys | God Only Knows |
3 | The Troggs | With a Girl Like You |
4 | Napoleon XIV | They’re Coming to Take Me Away, Ha-Haaa! |
5 | Dave Berry | Mama |
6 | The Small Faces | All Or Nothing |
7 | Cliff Richard | Visions |
8 | Los Bravos | Black Is Black |
9 | The Lovin’ Spoonful | Summer in the City |
10 | Alan Price Set | Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo |
11 | Chris Montez | The More I See You |
12 | David & Jonathan | Lovers of the World Unite |
13 | Roy Orbinson | Too Soon to Know |
14 | The Mamas & the Papas | I Saw Her Again |
15 | Ken Dodd | More Than Love |
16 | Chris Farlowe | Out of Time |
17 | Manfred Mann | Just Like a Woman |
18 | Cliff Bennett & The Rebel Rousers | Got to Get You Into My Life |
19 | The Beatles | Revolver (LP) |
20 | Jim Reeves | Distant Drums |